KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

Utility Help

Bosnian translation: pomoc u placanju troskova za komunalije


20:36 Jan 16, 2004
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Utility Help
Assistance with Utility Costs must have a Termination Date...located on a "Brown Bill from the Gas company
Michael Barnes
Bosnian translation:pomoc u placanju troskova za komunalije
Explanation:
assistance = pomoc
utilities = komunalije


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2004-01-16 22:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assistance with utility costs must have a termination date.
Pomoc u placanju troskova za komunalije mora imati datum isticanja.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pomoc u placanju troskova za komunalijeKaren Ordanic
5 +1subvencija troškova stanovanja
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5Pomoć u plaćanju osnovnih troškova
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utility help
pomoc u placanju troskova za komunalije


Explanation:
assistance = pomoc
utilities = komunalije


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2004-01-16 22:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assistance with utility costs must have a termination date.
Pomoc u placanju troskova za komunalije mora imati datum isticanja.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
17 hrs
  -> Hvala

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pomoć u plaćanju osnovnih troškova


Explanation:
There are many types of Utility help programmes. There is much difference between them.
My answer is: Assistance in elementar costs for living.


    Reference: http://www.imcpl.lib.in.us/cgi-bin/irnget.pl?Seasonal%20util...
Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 35

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subvencija troškova stanovanja


Explanation:
To je širi izraz koji obuhvaća - subvenciju najamnine, podstanarine, komunalnih usluga i električne energije.
Oslobađanje plaćanja komunalnih usluga u cijelosti ili djelomično (troškovi vode i otpadnih voda, odvoz kućnog smeća, troškovi plina, troškovi centralnog grijanja)

Ako se radi o plaćanju troškova plina bila bi subvencija troškova plina.



Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hrvaska
26 days