KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Telecom(munications)

Hey hot boy!

Bosnian translation: hej slatki dječače!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hey hot boy!
Bosnian translation:hej slatki dječače!
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

18:02 Aug 10, 2004
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Hey hot boy!
Im saying hello to a cute boy.
Alex
hej slatki dječače
Explanation:
or
hej slatki momče

pron.
hey slatki diechache
hey slatki momche

good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2004-08-10 19:33:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pronunciation is given above. If you want to hear how it sounds give me a call (http://www.translatorscafe.com/Cafe/TranslatorProfile.asp?Li...

good luck
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
Can you tell me how to say it?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hej slatki dječače
Nedzad Selmanovic
5Hej, zgodni momče
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hej, zgodni momče


Explanation:
If "hot" means something... let's say more sexy, than you can say "zgodni" , but if that's something innocent,than you can say "slatki".

Andjelo Miklic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hey hot boy!
hej slatki dječače


Explanation:
or
hej slatki momče

pron.
hey slatki diechache
hey slatki momche

good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 31 mins (2004-08-10 19:33:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pronunciation is given above. If you want to hear how it sounds give me a call (http://www.translatorscafe.com/Cafe/TranslatorProfile.asp?Li...

good luck


Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Can you tell me how to say it?