KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Name

Bosnian translation: ime


12:18 Jan 5, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
English term or phrase: Name
My name is Daniel. I was born in Germanyl. How are you today?
Daniel Bryant
Bosnian translation:ime
Explanation:
Moje ime je Daniel. Rođen sam u Njemačkoj. Kako si / kako ste danas?

Moje ime je ... = Ime mi je ... = Zovem se ...

Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10ime
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5 +5Zovem se Danijel. Rodjen sam u Njemačkoj. Kako si/ste danas!
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ime


Explanation:
Moje ime je Daniel. Rođen sam u Njemačkoj. Kako si / kako ste danas?

Moje ime je ... = Ime mi je ... = Zovem se ...



Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Lovric
20 mins

agree  Drak: The answer looks somewhat confusing, but that's it, basically...
42 mins

agree  A.Đapo
3 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
8 hrs

agree  evaesse
10 hrs

agree  Blanka van Raalte
10 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
14 hrs

agree  Yelena.
2 days3 hrs

agree  Floramye
11 days

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
12 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Zovem se Danijel. Rodjen sam u Njemačkoj. Kako si/ste danas!


Explanation:
the basic and simple translation

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
6 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
12 hrs

agree  hrvaska
1 day21 hrs

agree  Floramye
11 days

agree  Chicago-Bosnian: I LIKE THIS ONE BETTER B/C ITS MORE NATURAL PLUS "KAKO SI?" IS CASUAL AND "KAKO STE?" IS FORMAL. THE BEST POSSIBLE TRANSLATION!
12 days