KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tourism & Travel

dim sum

Bosnian translation: dim sum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dim sum
Bosnian translation:dim sum
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

14:15 Jul 2, 2008
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: dim sum
The Golden City, where Europe and the Americas have joined Asia and the Pacific Basin to create a jewel of a city. Sail under the Golden Gate Bridge and watch the mist roll in. Visit Alcatraz, take a cable car, hang out on the waterfront, eat Dim Sum in Chinatown. Enjoy one of the world’s most diverse cities.
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
ostaje isto
Explanation:
s obzirom da je to kinesko jelo, naziv ostaje isti
http://www.gastro.hr/index.php/hr/recepti/glavna_jela/dim_su...
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ostaje isto
A.Đapo
3 +2dim sum
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ostaje isto


Explanation:
s obzirom da je to kinesko jelo, naziv ostaje isti
http://www.gastro.hr/index.php/hr/recepti/glavna_jela/dim_su...

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Grubor: izvini, kucala sam dok si pisala :)
0 min
  -> hvala :-)

agree  SSL-Maida B
5 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Vladimir Micic
14 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  angelina007
4 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Dubravka Hrastovec
1 day4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dim sum


Explanation:
predlažem da ostavite tako, kao što se radi s japanskm "sušijem"

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lifeandlove
20 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day1 hr