KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Accounting

financial booking

Bulgarian translation: финансово (счетоводно) вписване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial booking
Bulgarian translation:финансово (счетоводно) вписване

08:48 Apr 2, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: financial booking
"When a purchase order is created and a valuated goods receipt is performed against the purchase order, a financial booking is generated (on the Goods Receipt (GR) / Invoice Receipt (IR) account) at the moment the goods receipt is done in inventory management."
danny_elle
финансово (счетоводно) вписване
Explanation:
По Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2се осчетоводява /прави се осчетоводяване
megi
4 +1финансово (счетоводно) вписване
Trufev
3финансов ангажимент
Lyudmil


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
финансово (счетоводно) вписване


Explanation:
По Лингво 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Valja Werkmann: (финансово) вписване/отразяване в счетоводната книга
2 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
финансов ангажимент


Explanation:
Само като стилистична алтернатива на предишните отговори. Макар че точният превод на ангажимент би бил "commitment"

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
се осчетоводява /прави се осчетоводяване


Explanation:
Според мен, спокойно може да се пропусне преводът на определението financial.

megi
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!