KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Advertising / Public Relations

ABCDEF Development

Bulgarian translation: :)


13:04 May 15, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: ABCDEF Development
ABCDEF Development
TransGlobe
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation::)
Explanation:
това е просто име на компания. То не се превежда.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2:)
Vladimir Shapovalov
3A Better Complete Development Engineering Firmklyunchev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abcdef development
:)


Explanation:
това е просто име на компания. То не се превежда.

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky: При това ми се струва, че става дума за примерно мотивационно писмо - cover letter. Естествено, че няма да ползват истински имена на фирми.
4 hrs
  -> да, и аз подозирам, че е така. Благодаря :)!

agree  Maya.P
1 day3 hrs
  -> blagodarya :)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abcdef development
A Better Complete Development Engineering Firm


Explanation:
http://www.abcdefirm.com/

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4