KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Agriculture

lift

Bulgarian translation: повдигащ механизъм


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lift
Bulgarian translation:повдигащ механизъм
Entered by: Atanas Dakov

21:47 Feb 7, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / комбайн
English term or phrase: lift
Rear lift
Front lift
Rear hidraulic lift
Electronically controlled rear lift
Keep well clear of the lifting area when using the lift.

When manually raising the lift by pressing the button on the hydraulic control valve, it is vital not to reach the maximum lift position and to ensure that the engine only runs at low speed.
vstoycheva
Bulgaria
повдигащ механизъм
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2повдигащ механизъм
Atanas Dakov
4 +2подемен механизъм
Milena Atanasova
4 +1повдигач
4leavedClover


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
повдигащ механизъм


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: повдигач е прост механичен уред (щанга, лост, гърбица) и не се използва за хидравлични системи - тук явно е механизъм за повдигане
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Lilia Ignatova
10 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
повдигач


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-02-07 22:14:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bg.timmer-pneumatik.de/vakuumtechnik/anwendung.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-07 22:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вижте раздела "терминология" на този сайт

4leavedClover
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefanov_a
34 mins

neutral  atche84: грешите, като сочите сайт, в който изобилстват други термини, а "повдигач" са изолирани изключения
2 hrs
  -> А може би предлагам на колегата да си избере термин от там - нали целта е да помогнем :) А Вие помествайте коментарите си за отговорите на подходящото място, не при други отговори, защото така изглежда, че манипулирате колегите.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подемен механизъм


Explanation:
Преден подемен механизъм

Milena Atanasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
12 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
2 days6 hrs
  -> Благодаря.