KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Agriculture

driveline

Bulgarian translation: карданна предавка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driveline
Bulgarian translation:карданна предавка
Entered by: vstoycheva

18:02 Feb 8, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / комбайн
English term or phrase: driveline
Personal injury could result from PTO driveline separation.
Rotating driveline contact can cause fatal injuries - KEEP AWAY!
Keep all driveline, tractor and implement shields in place during operation.
vstoycheva
Bulgaria
карданна предавка
Explanation:
Лингво 12
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1карданна предавка
Trufev
4 +1трансмисия / карданна предавка
Atanas Dakov
3задвижване на водещите колелаklyunchev
Summary of reference entries provided
Виж долу
Daniela Koleva

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
карданна предавка


Explanation:
Лингво 12

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: Без общото "трансмисия"; както е видно от контекста, тук става въпрос точно за карданната предавка.
2 days8 hrs
  -> Благодаря

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
трансмисия / карданна предавка


Explanation:
.

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vrabtchev
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
задвижване на водещите колела


Explanation:
Лингво х3+.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: Виж долу

Reference information:
http://www.bds-bg.org/standard/info.php?standard_id=33312

Daniela Koleva
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4