KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

фондов пазари

Bulgarian translation: stock market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:фондов пазари
Bulgarian translation:stock market
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

19:55 Mar 19, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: фондов пазари
(in an economy)
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
stock market
Explanation:
stock exchange
stock market
share market

fondov pazar = fondova borsa

s.
Selected response from:

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Grading comment
da, taka e! - just wanted to be sure!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equity markets
Peter Skipp
5stock marketbg.Linguist


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stock market


Explanation:
stock exchange
stock market
share market

fondov pazar = fondova borsa

s.

bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
da, taka e! - just wanted to be sure!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equity markets


Explanation:
in the sense of 'markets.' The stock exchange is a centre for equity trading

Peter Skipp
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 163