KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Art/Literary

anger management class

Bulgarian translation: курс за овладяване на гнева


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anger management class
Bulgarian translation:курс за овладяване на гнева
Entered by: slavist

10:54 Mar 28, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: anger management class
what's this anger management class all about
slavist
курс за овладяване на гнева
Explanation:
Нещо от сорта на групите, които се организират за справяне със стреса, алкохола, наркотиците и т. н.


-----
One out of five Americans has an anger management problem. Anger is a natural human emotion and is nature's way of empowering us to "ward off" our perception of an attack or threat to our well being. The problem is not anger, the problem is the mismanagement of anger. Mismanaged anger and rage is the major cause of conflict in our personal and professional relationships.
-----

Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Iancho Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Едва ли мога да кажа курс за овладяване на гнева. По-скоро наистина са техники или нещо под
Благодаря.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3курс за овладяване на гневаIancho Dimitrov
4 +1ах-а, да :-)Iancho Dimitrov


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
курс за овладяване на гнева


Explanation:
Нещо от сорта на групите, които се организират за справяне със стреса, алкохола, наркотиците и т. н.


-----
One out of five Americans has an anger management problem. Anger is a natural human emotion and is nature's way of empowering us to "ward off" our perception of an attack or threat to our well being. The problem is not anger, the problem is the mismanagement of anger. Mismanaged anger and rage is the major cause of conflict in our personal and professional relationships.
-----

Hope this helps!


    Reference: http://www.anger-management.net/
    Reference: http://www.apa.org/pubinfo/anger.html
Iancho Dimitrov
Bulgaria
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Едва ли мога да кажа курс за овладяване на гнева. По-скоро наистина са техники или нещо под
Благодаря.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bg.Linguist
8 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  xxxVihar Kraste: Упражнения, уроци, тренировки по техники на самоконтрол и овладяване на (пристъпите на) гнева. Задължителна част от обучението на мениджъри, дипломати, футболисти, хокеисти, преводачи (последните 3 са шегичка, O.K.)
27 mins
  -> Благодаря :-)

agree  Hristina
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ах-а, да :-)


Explanation:
Да, разбира се, че ти най-добре преценяш в крайна сметка как точно да преведеш фразата...

Iancho Dimitrov
Bulgaria
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVihar Kraste: Браво, Янчо. Нали демокрацията била правото и възможността за информиран избор. Нали и на този сайт ProZ целта му е да агрегира познания и становища, та да се осигури на питащия полезна и reliable база за добре информиран избор според контекста на превода
1 day2 hrs