KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

maintenance opening lock lid.

Bulgarian translation: капакът на аварииния отвор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance opening lock lid.
Bulgarian translation:капакът на аварииния отвор
Entered by: Derringdo

18:50 Nov 1, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: maintenance opening lock lid.
Remove wiring harness plug for electric fuel pump and fuel sensor from maintenance opening lock lid.
Derringdo
Denmark
капакът на аварииния отвор
Explanation:
капак, през който се осъществява ремонт и изобщо през който се осъществява достъпа до... (това, което ни интересува)
:-))
Selected response from:

Could-you
Grading comment
Blagodaria na vsichki za pomosta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5капакът на аварииния отвор
Could-you
4капак на отвора за техническо обслужванеYuliyan Gospodinov
2капак на отвора за обслужването
Trufev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
капак на отвора за обслужването


Explanation:
Наскоро превеждах нещо подобно.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  klyunchev: А lock?
27 mins
  -> Ами точката накрая ??

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
капакът на аварииния отвор


Explanation:
капак, през който се осъществява ремонт и изобщо през който се осъществява достъпа до... (това, което ни интересува)
:-))

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Blagodaria na vsichki za pomosta.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
капак на отвора за техническо обслужване


Explanation:
почти същото като другите предложения, но все пак малко по-различно

Yuliyan Gospodinov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4