KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

three point linkage

Bulgarian translation: триточкова система за окачване/прикачване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three point linkage
Bulgarian translation:триточкова система за окачване/прикачване
Entered by: minahadji

13:58 Mar 7, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: three point linkage
Use the three point linkage only for equipment for witch it is intended and not as a toolbar.
trinity333
триточкова система за окачване/прикачване
Explanation:
може и съединител
Selected response from:

minahadji
Grading comment
мерси :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5триточкова система за окачване/прикачване
minahadji
4триточково звено
Trufev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
триточково звено


Explanation:
За прикачни устройства

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
триточкова система за окачване/прикачване


Explanation:
може и съединител

minahadji
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
мерси :)