KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

slip coupling

Bulgarian translation: компенсационен съединител


14:36 Mar 9, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: slip coupling
termin is used for a PTO shaft function.
teodopa
Bulgaria
Bulgarian translation:компенсационен съединител
Explanation:
или съединител, който позволява осово изместване на вала - това е определението от английско-българския политехнически речник
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2компенсационен съединител
Milena Atanasova
3плъзгащ (се) съединител
Trufev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плъзгащ (се) съединител


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  natasha stoyanova: Мултитран: тех. компенсирующая муфта; муфта с осевым перемещением; муфта с осевым скольжением; скользящая муфта; муфта скольжения, http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=slip coupling
3 mins
  -> Остава да си преведете скользящая муфта на български и да погледнете в Гугъл :)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
компенсационен съединител


Explanation:
или съединител, който позволява осово изместване на вала - това е определението от английско-българския политехнически речник

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  minahadji
2 hrs

agree  V_N
1 day26 mins