KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Leading-Edge Technology

Bulgarian translation: най-съвременна технология


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Leading-Edge Technology
Bulgarian translation:най-съвременна технология
Entered by: teodopa

14:12 Mar 14, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Leading-Edge Technology
Ето това е цялото изречение, за да ми помогнете с контекста на думата:
This Cadillac made a bold statement about the re-found confidence of Cadillac – a brand that’s proud of its US heritage and leading-edge technology.
teodopa
Bulgaria
най-съвременна технология
Explanation:
The foremost position in a trend or movement

речник Д.Кръстева
Selected response from:

btoteva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2най-съвременна технология
btoteva
4водещата/перспективната технологияnatasha stoyanova
3 +1водеща технология
Trufev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leading-edge technology
водеща технология


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N
10 days
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leading-edge technology
най-съвременна технология


Explanation:
The foremost position in a trend or movement

речник Д.Кръстева

btoteva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
2 hrs

agree  Miglena Loster
2 days33 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leading-edge technology
водещата/перспективната технология


Explanation:
в много документи единственото число е и множествено и обратното, затова аз бих използвала множественото:
водещите/най-новите технологии

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20