KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

B-pillars

Bulgarian translation: централни колони


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B-pillars
Bulgarian translation:централни колони
Entered by: teodopa

15:05 Mar 14, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: B-pillars
Аn all-glass roof and invisible B-pillars help increase the already enormous feeling of space.
Става въпрос отново за автомобил.
teodopa
Bulgaria
централни колони
Explanation:
централни колони на купето

по Лингво 12

За справка в Гугъл:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&newwindow=1&q="централни к...
Selected response from:

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1централни колони
Atanas Dakov
4колони "Б" / вертикални странични разделители
Pavel Tsvetkov
4средни колонки на купето
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b-pillars
средни колонки на купето


Explanation:
Известни са и като колонки В.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b-pillars
централни колони


Explanation:
централни колони на купето

по Лингво 12

За справка в Гугъл:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&newwindow=1&q="централни к...

Atanas Dakov
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pillar_(car)
10 days
  -> Благодаря

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b-pillars
колони "Б" / вертикални странични разделители


Explanation:
... намират се на линията между предните и задните врати. "А" са до предното стъкло, "Б" в средата на купето (отстрани), "С" и "Д" - към задната част на автомобила.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pillar_(car)
Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36