KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Pick-up

Bulgarian translation: събирач, захват


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pick-up
Bulgarian translation:събирач, захват
Entered by: Trufev

14:21 Apr 2, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Round balers
English term or phrase: Pick-up
Get consistent cut quality, excellent forage and a high speed crop collection with the all-new 2.2 m pickup with improved clearance (optional on the 578). As grass enters the pickup, pairs of rotating fingers draw it against the specially designed MaxiCut™ knife section.

Става въпрос за една от частите на балопреса.
teodopa
Bulgaria
събирач, захват
Explanation:
Казано честно не знам как се нарича точно, но бих превел този възел от балопресата по този начин.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1повдигачnatasha stoyanova
3хедер
atche84
3събирач, захват
Trufev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pick-up
събирач, захват


Explanation:
Казано честно не знам как се нарича точно, но бих превел този възел от балопресата по този начин.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pick-up
повдигач


Explanation:
-


Example sentence(s):
  • Ръчен виличен повдигач

    Reference: http://www.bizon-ins.com/podpodvidove.aspx?vid=4&podvid=48
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Etale

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pick-up
хедер


Explanation:
в комбайните предната част, която подхваща класовете и ги отрязва, се нарича така.
От контекста личи, че тази част върши същата работа с металически палци, вместо с колелото на комбайна

atche84
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72