KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

deaeration tank

Bulgarian translation: резервоар за обезвъздушаване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deaeration tank
Bulgarian translation:резервоар за обезвъздушаване
Entered by: Trufev

07:28 Aug 26, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks /
English term or phrase: deaeration tank
To remove the deaeration tank cap, let system cool, turn to first notch, then wait until all pressure is released.

deaeration tank = деаератор
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
резервоар за обезвъздушаване
Explanation:
И "деаератор" може, но мисля, че така е по-ясно.
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1резервоар за обезвъздушаване
Trufev
4обезвъздушаващ резервоарadonisvd


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
резервоар за обезвъздушаване


Explanation:
И "деаератор" може, но мисля, че така е по-ясно.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: "Резервоар(че?) за обезвъздушаване" е определено по-точно в автомобилен контекст. "Деаератор" се използва по-скоро в химическата промишленост.
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обезвъздушаващ резервоар


Explanation:
вакуум камера

обезвъздушаващо резервоар, въздухоотделител.

deaerate [di:´ɛə¸reit]
v отстранявам въздуха, вакуумирам.


adonisvd
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian