KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bleeding hose

Bulgarian translation: отдушник


08:14 May 20, 2003
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: bleeding hose
свързани са с резервоара за гориво.
как точно се наричат на български - проводи (маркучи) за обезвъздушаване, за източване, за ... ?
Comtrans1
Bulgarian translation:отдушник
Explanation:
Това е маркуч за изпускане на горивни пари от резервоара.
Selected response from:

Maria Doichinova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3отдушникMaria Doichinova
5сливен маркучLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отдушник


Explanation:
Това е маркуч за изпускане на горивни пари от резервоара.

Maria Doichinova
Bulgaria
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelina Asparuhova: служи за регулиране на налягането в резервоара
30 mins

agree  Yuliyana Radoulova
1 hr

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сливен маркуч


Explanation:
Мултитран
bleed hose (авиа.) - сливной шланг


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4