KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

procurement efforts

Bulgarian translation: усилия за осигуряване на доставките


03:01 Oct 26, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: procurement efforts
Excellent management of our procurement efforts under the stewardship....
Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
Bulgarian translation:усилия за осигуряване на доставките
Explanation:
Успешно управление на усилията ни за осигуряване на доставките под ръководството .....
Selected response from:

Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3усилия за осигуряване на доставките
Alexandra Staneva
4 +1работа по доставката
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
4 +1дейности по закупуване/снабдяванеklyunchev


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
усилия за осигуряване на доставките


Explanation:
Успешно управление на усилията ни за осигуряване на доставките под ръководството .....

Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galya Ivanova: усилията ни относно/във връзка с осигуряването на доставки...
1 hr
  -> mersi

agree  V_N
4 hrs
  -> благодаря!

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
7 hrs
  -> благодаря!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дейности по закупуване/снабдяване


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
62 days
  -> Благодаря.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
работа по доставката


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-10-26 11:50:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da, ili dejnosti po dostavkite

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibel Hamidova
8 hrs
  -> txs