KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Business/Commerce (general)

capital call

Bulgarian translation: Покана за допълнителни капиталови вноски


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital call
Bulgarian translation:Покана за допълнителни капиталови вноски
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

06:01 Jul 10, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: capital call
The Board of Managers may call for Additional Capital Contributions from the Members in an amount proportional to the Members' relative Percentage Interests (a "Capital Call").
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Покана за допълнителни капиталови вноски
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Milena Atanasova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Покана за допълнителни капиталови вноски
Milena Atanasova
4покана (призив) за внасяне на (допълнителен) капитал
Trufev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
покана (призив) за внасяне на (допълнителен) капитал


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Покана за допълнителни капиталови вноски


Explanation:
-

Milena Atanasova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Staneva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря:-)

agree  desi1981
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  etale
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  klyunchev: Това е така за контекстното използване. Трябва да се помисли за capital call само.
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

agree  atche84: само capital call се използва много често точно в това значение, със и без контекст
16 hrs
  -> Благодаря.