KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

t-Butylcatechol.

Bulgarian translation: третичен бутилкатехол


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:t-Butylcatechol.
Bulgarian translation:третичен бутилкатехол
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

12:38 Jul 17, 2002
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: t-Butylcatechol.
няма
Comtrans1
третичен бутилкатехол
Explanation:
Така е.
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1третичен бутилкатехолLudwig Chekhovtsov
5т-бутил катехол, 4-терт-бутилкатехолStoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
третичен бутилкатехол


Explanation:
Така е.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxprimeg: съглрасен!
6 hrs
  -> Благодаря !

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
т-бутил катехол, 4-терт-бутилкатехол


Explanation:
Product #: 12424-9 Name: 4-Tert-Butylcatechol, 97%

Section II: Composition/Information on Ingredients

CAS#: 98-29-3 MF: C10H14O2 Synonyms: 1,2-Benzenediol, 4(1,1-Dimethylethyl)-*
4-Tert-butyl-1,2-benzenediol * 4-T-Butylcatechol * P-T-Butylpyrocatechol * 4-T
Butylpyrocatechol * 4_Tert-Butylpyroka (Czech) * Synox TBC *

Section III: Hazards Identification

Label precautionary statements. Toxic (USA Definition) Harmful (European Defin-
ition). Harmful by inhalation, in contact with skin and if swallowed. May cause
sensitization by inhalation and skin contact. Causes severe irritation. Read-
ily absorbed through skin. If you feel unwell, seek medical advise (show the
label where possible). In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with
plenty of water and seek medical advise. After contact with skin, wash immedia-
tely with plenty of water. Wear suitable protective clothing, gloves and eye/
face protection. Hygroscopic. Keep tightly closed.




    Reference: http://ntp-server.niehs.nih.gov/htdocs/Chem_Background/ExecS...
    Reference: http://ntp-server.niehs.nih.gov/htdocs/Chem_H&S/NTP_MSDS/Hs_...
Stoyan Dinev, Prof. Dr.
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elissaveta Toteva: в моя химически речник срещу catechol пише катехин, все пак речникът е доста стар
1 hr