KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Release agent

Bulgarian translation: антиадхезив


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release agent
Bulgarian translation:антиадхезив
Entered by: klyunchev

13:25 Sep 1, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Safety data sheet
English term or phrase: Release agent
X is a traditional oil based release agent that has been developed to control the adhesion of the tissue sheet to the Yankee dryer.

Благодаря предварително.
Empty Whiskey Glass
антиадхезив
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=антиадхезив&aq=f&oq=
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разделителна (антиадхезионна) смазкаnatasha stoyanova
4разделително средство
Trufev
3 +1антиадхезивklyunchev
4разделително покритие; разделително средство, смазка или съставSvetla Ignatova
2филм
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release agent
разделително средство


Explanation:
Средство предотвратяващо адхезията.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release agent
антиадхезив


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=антиадхезив&aq=f&oq=

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simmona
1 day4 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
release agent
филм


Explanation:
Филм на маслена основа; делител; разделител - ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-09-01 13:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ако е във строителството - кофражно масло

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release agent
разделителна (антиадхезионна) смазка


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Release agent

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release agent
разделително покритие; разделително средство, смазка или състав


Explanation:
вещество, което предотвратява слепването, залепването или прилепването

Example sentence(s):
  • A release agent, also known as a de-moulding agent, "form oil", parting agent or form releaser, is a substance used in moulding and casting that aids in the separation of a mould from the material being moulded
  • In the concrete construction industry, form release agents prevent the adhesion of freshly placed concrete to the forming surface, usually plywood, overlaid plywood, steel or aluminum
Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7