KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Computers: Software

patch

Bulgarian translation: пач


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patch
Bulgarian translation:пач
Entered by: Stefan Savov

12:38 Sep 1, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / applications
English term or phrase: patch
Note: not all software companies release patches for download, so it may be worthwhile contacting the vendor or registering your product if you can't find what you need.
Albena
пач
Explanation:
прекрасното на българския компютърен жаргон е, че почти всички термини са просто... транслитерирани!
Selected response from:

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4пачStefan Savov
3 +1поправка или кръпка
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поправка или кръпка


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-09-01 13:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.debian.org/Bugs/Reporting.bg.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-09-01 13:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:ZGAjpN-PnkIJ:www.debian.o...

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shapovalov: корекция (според речника на Майкрософт и според Балабанов); кръпка, обновяващ пакет (други две значения според Балабанов). Друг е въпросът, че е добре да се остави английския оригинал в скоби (за ИТ хората ще е по-ясно)
1 day12 hrs
  -> Благодаря :)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пач


Explanation:
прекрасното на българския компютърен жаргон е, че почти всички термини са просто... транслитерирани!

Stefan Savov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
1 hr
  -> Blagodaria!

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr
  -> Blagodaria!

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
3 hrs
  -> Blagodaria!

agree  Boyan Brezinsky: Така е, ама не знам как да бъде обяснено на начинаещи, за каквито май е предназначено даденото като контекст изречение.
4 hrs
  -> Blagodaria!