KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Computers (general)

Localization Software

Bulgarian translation: софтуер за локализация


13:29 Mar 9, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Localization Software
CD-ROM with Localization Software
svtl
Bulgarian translation:софтуер за локализация
Explanation:
според мен.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Софтуер за локализиране
Empty Whiskey Glass
4 +1софтуер за локализация
Vladimir Shapovalov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
localization software
софтуер за локализация


Explanation:
според мен.

Vladimir Shapovalov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenka Ganeva
20 hrs
  -> благодаря :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
localization software
Софтуер за локализиране


Explanation:
Софтуер за локализиране
Има попадения в google

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian