KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

floating-buttering method

Bulgarian translation: метод на кръстосано полагане на адхезив


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floating-buttering method
Bulgarian translation:метод на кръстосано полагане на адхезив
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

08:37 Jul 13, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: floating-buttering method
CERAMIC COATINGS
Laid in floating-buttering-method with high plastic hardened flexible mortar.
Pointing of the joints with epoxy resin, color grey or silver-grey.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
метод на кръстосано полагане на адхезив
Explanation:
адхезивите са от най-различни композитни материали - този метод се прилага за запазване на известна еластичност на покритието
Selected response from:

Kirilov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3метод на кръстосано полагане на адхезивKirilov
3напречно полагане на адхезива - вертикално полагане върху повърхността и хоризонтално върху плочката
Trufev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
напречно полагане на адхезива - вертикално полагане върху повърхността и хоризонтално върху плочката


Explanation:
FLOATING BUTTERING method (cross application of adhesive – vertically apply on surface and horizontally butter on tile)
http://www.gecoglass.it/ENG/istallation_guide.pdf
Може и да има точно наименование на български, но на мен поне не ми е известно.


Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 152

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
метод на кръстосано полагане на адхезив


Explanation:
адхезивите са от най-различни композитни материали - този метод се прилага за запазване на известна еластичност на покритието


    Reference: http://www.betoglass.com/pdf/betoglass_e_06-2003.pdf
Kirilov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16