KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Fiberglass rebar

Bulgarian translation: армировка от (прътово) фибростъкло


09:08 Sep 1, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Fiberglass rebar
http://www.rinkermaterials.com/ProdsServices/ReinforcedSteel...

Благодаря предварително!
Boiko Blagoev
Bulgarian translation:армировка от (прътово) фибростъкло
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2армировка от (прътово) фибростъкло
Trufev
4конструкционен арматурен прът от спираловидно навито фибровлакноSvetla Ignatova
3армировка от стъклопласт
Valentina Novakova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiberglass rebar
армировка от (прътово) фибростъкло


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Novakova: извинявам се, не видях, че е даден отговор вече
21 mins
  -> Благодаря

agree  klyunchev: По-скоро е армировъчeн прът (rebar = reinforcement bar) от фибростъкло. Тоест армировката е прътова, а не фибростъклото.
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiberglass rebar
армировка от стъклопласт


Explanation:
.

Valentina Novakova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiberglass rebar
конструкционен арматурен прът от спираловидно навито фибровлакно


Explanation:
rebar - това е steel reinforcing bar, което се превежда арматурна стомана; арматурен прът; арматурен профил за желязобетон; желязна арматура. Fiberglass rebar - structural spiral wrapped fiberglass reinforcing rod или конструкционен арматурен прът от спираловидно навито фибровлакно

Example sentence(s):
  • FIBERGLAS REBAR is a structural spiral wrapped fiberglass reinforcing rod which is corrosion resistant, non-conductive and lightweight while it is one-fourth the weight of steel rebar. It more closely matches the characteristics of wood for modulus of el
Svetla Ignatova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16