KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Cooking / Culinary

cooker

Bulgarian translation: ГОТВАРСКА ПЕЧКА, ТЕНДЖЕРА, ГОТВАЧ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooker
Bulgarian translation: ГОТВАРСКА ПЕЧКА, ТЕНДЖЕРА, ГОТВАЧ
Entered by: Garboktrans

14:49 Feb 19, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: cooker
oven manual
ceviriceviri
Venezuela
ГОТВАРСКА ПЕЧКА, ТЕНДЖЕРА, ГОТВАЧ
Explanation:
Any of these will do fine as you have not given too much of a context
Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ГОТВАРСКА ПЕЧКА, ТЕНДЖЕРА, ГОТВАЧ
Garboktrans
5 +11) готварска печка; 2) тенджера, тиган; 3) плод, който става за варене (печене)RUJA


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ГОТВАРСКА ПЕЧКА, ТЕНДЖЕРА, ГОТВАЧ


Explanation:
Any of these will do fine as you have not given too much of a context

Garboktrans
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Само че не е готвач. Готвачът е COOK !
22 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Hemuss
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Hemuss

agree  Mihail M Mateev: без ГОТВАЧ
14 hrs
  -> Thank you Misho !

agree  Emilia Delibasheva: печка и тенджера, без готвач
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Emilia

agree  Milena Sahakian: без готвач и от мен :)
1 day16 hrs

agree  shabda
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) готварска печка; 2) тенджера, тиган; 3) плод, който става за варене (печене)


Explanation:
Използвайте значението в зависимост от контекста.
Вижте и Английско-български речник

RUJA
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
1 day15 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Non-PRO (1): Mihail M Mateev