KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Economics

geri, i hope to learn this language soon!

Bulgarian translation: Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!


08:15 Jun 25, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Economics / asdfasdfgasdfasdf@yahoo.com
English term or phrase: geri, i hope to learn this language soon!
asdfgasdfasdfasd
fuck it
Bulgarian translation:Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!
Natasha Stoyanova
5Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!
OMNIAGE
5Geri, nadiavam se skoro da naucha tozi ezik
guernica70


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!


Explanation:
:)

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian
2 hrs

agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
4 hrs

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
10 hrs

agree  Yoana Yotova
4 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geri, nadiavam se skoro da naucha tozi ezik


Explanation:
I think it is better to say - "I hope to learn .../the language- bulgarian - for example / soon" = Nadiavam se skoro da naucha bulgarski.


guernica70
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!


Explanation:
Гери, надявам се скоро да науча този език!

OMNIAGE
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Empty Whiskey Glass: Каква е ползата да се повтаря предложен отговор след толкова време?
13 mins