KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Energy / Power Generation

fault ride-through

Bulgarian translation: продължаване на работа по време на смущението


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fault ride-through
Bulgarian translation:продължаване на работа по време на смущението
Entered by: Darina Spasova

09:35 Mar 22, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / wind turbines
English term or phrase: fault ride-through
Requirements to wind turbines in case of fault on the grid: Expected behaviour (Disconnection or Fault Ride Through)
Има го доста и в google. Kак бихте го превели? Благодаря.
Darina Spasova
Bulgaria
продължаване на работа по време на смущението
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/724359
Selected response from:

Sylvio Peshev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1продължаване на работа по време на смущението
Sylvio Peshev
3устройство за поддържане на непрекъснато електрозахранване при неизправност
Trufev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройство за поддържане на непрекъснато електрозахранване при неизправност


Explanation:
Lingvo 11

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продължаване на работа по време на смущението


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/724359

Sylvio Peshev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: http://www.med.govt.nz/templates/MultipageDocumentPage____43...
3 hrs