KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering: Industrial

Through air dryer

Bulgarian translation: тунелна сушилня с въздух


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Through air dryer
Bulgarian translation:тунелна сушилня с въздух
Entered by: Empty Whiskey Glass

12:26 Sep 3, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Through air dryer
X is a coating chemical which has been specifically developed to enhance control of the creping process on a through air dryer machine during the manufacture of soft tissue.

Благодаря предварително!
Empty Whiskey Glass
тунелна сушилня с въздух
Explanation:
Сушилня, през която платът минава за изсушаване с въздух.
http://www.bezplatno.net/listing-21666-IR_tunelna_sushilnja_... (тази е инфрачервена, но принципът е същият)
Selected response from:

invguy
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тунелна сушилня с въздух
invguy
4апарат/устройство за изсушаване с въздух
petkovw
2сешоар, с проточен въздух/въздушен поток
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
through air dryer
сешоар, с проточен въздух/въздушен поток


Explanation:
Сешоар (въздухоизсушител), употребяващ проточен въздух/въздушен поток

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through air dryer
апарат/устройство за изсушаване с въздух


Explanation:
или въздушно устройство за изсушаване

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through air dryer
тунелна сушилня с въздух


Explanation:
Сушилня, през която платът минава за изсушаване с въздух.
http://www.bezplatno.net/listing-21666-IR_tunelna_sushilnja_... (тази е инфрачервена, но принципът е същият)

invguy
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодаря!