KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering (general)

traverse movements

Bulgarian translation: напречни движения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traverse movements
Bulgarian translation:напречни движения
Entered by: Yassen Tounev

07:31 Jul 3, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / gear reducers, gearmotors
English term or phrase: traverse movements
Gearmotors perform these movements during functioning. The term is used as a part of a chapter title:
"Manufacturing programme (gearmotors for traverse movements". I propose "Производствена програма (мотор-редуктори за напречни премествания", but I am not quite sure whether it's used. Please, help!
xxxbandidi
напречни движения
Explanation:
Multitran.ru
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5напречни движения
Yassen Tounev
3 +1напречни премествания (подавания)
Trufev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
напречни премествания (подавания)


Explanation:
По Лингво 11

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-03 07:39:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

За превода е много важно, къде точно са монтирани тези мотор-редуктори.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: По-скоро бих писал "напречни премествания". Ако беше "traverse feeds", тогава със сигурност щеше да е "подавания". Но наистина зависи за какво са предназначени.
1 hr

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
напречни движения


Explanation:
Multitran.ru


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru
Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12