KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering (general)

block storage heating

Bulgarian translation: акумулаторен отоплителен уред


13:47 Nov 1, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Utilities industry
English term or phrase: block storage heating
This code includes all forms of storage heating, both modern, slimline, and older block storage heating radiators regardless of the tariff they are charged under by the electricity utility.
danny_elle
Bulgarian translation:акумулаторен отоплителен уред
Explanation:
Според мен е това! :)
Selected response from:

Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2акумулираща печка
Angelina Alexandrova
4секционен отоплителен радиатор
Alexandra Staneva
4акумулаторен отоплителен уред
Iva Ilieva
3обемни акумулиращи радиатори
etale


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обемни акумулиращи радиатори


Explanation:
Вероятно става дума от една страна за модерни, плоски (с форма на плака) и от друга за старомодни акумулиращи радиатори (с форма на правоъгълен паралелопипед)

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
акумулираща печка


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Storage_heater
ами на акумулираща печка ми прилича на мен , и като се добави и block....

Angelina Alexandrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MiriamStefanova
6 hrs

agree  Peter Skipp
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
акумулаторен отоплителен уред


Explanation:
Според мен е това! :)

Iva Ilieva
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 2

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
секционен отоплителен радиатор


Explanation:
щом става дума за старомоден, не може да е акумулиращ,
а си от онези тежки, големи радиатори на до 10 и повече секции (глидери), според мен

Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian