KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Engineering (general)

hot spots

Bulgarian translation: зони с по-висока температура


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot spots
Bulgarian translation:зони с по-висока температура
Entered by: Pavel Tsvetkov

23:28 Apr 21, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hot spots
Proper air circulation in the insulated box, air that can move around and through the load, is a critical element in maintaining product quality during transport. If air cannot circulate completely around the load: hot spots or top-freeze can occur
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
зони с по-висока температура
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-22 04:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "зони на размразяване" - в зависимост от първоначалната температура на пренасяния продукт
Selected response from:

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3зони с по-висока температура
Pavel Tsvetkov
4места на затопляне / топлинни точки
Krasimira Kalcheva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
места на затопляне / топлинни точки


Explanation:
...места на затопляне / топлинни точки или повърхностно замръзване може да се появи.

Krasimira Kalcheva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
зони с по-висока температура


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-22 04:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "зони на размразяване" - в зависимост от първоначалната температура на пренасяния продукт

Pavel Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  natasha stoyanova
4 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

agree  V_N
7 days