KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

bearer form

Bulgarian translation: на приносител (ценни книжа на приносител)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bearer form
Bulgarian translation:на приносител (ценни книжа на приносител)
Entered by: Maria Dimitrova

20:11 Sep 4, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bearer form
Most equity securities traded on the Istanbul stock exchange are in bearer form.
Maria Dimitrova
Bulgaria
на приносител (ценни книжа на приносител)
Explanation:
Погледнете тези линкове. Надявам се да Ви помогнат. Успех!

Lesson 17: The History of MoneyBut money was not always the same form as the money today, and is still developing. ... 54. bearer - 1. носител, приносител; 2. предявител (на чек и пр.) ...
www.studyenglishtoday.net/lesson17.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

БСК Различава се от облигацията на приносител (bearer bond), която се търгува без ... Semistrong-form EMH. Полусилна форма на хипотезата за ефективния пазар. ...
b2b.bia-bg.com/index.asp?i=t170&l=1 - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.fraudsandscams.com/glossary_b.htm
Bearer Form: A negotiable instrument including any paper, document or device that can be used to transfer value (e.g. travelers checks), written and signed unconditional promises (Promissory Notes), orders to pay a specific sum or money on demand or at a definite time are in bearer form if they are readily negotiable, transferable, payable to order or payable to bearer.
Selected response from:

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1на приносител (ценни книжа на приносител)
Kalinka Hristova
5акции (най-общо казано ценни книжа, т.е. securities) на приноститеBoryana Desheva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на приносител (ценни книжа на приносител)


Explanation:
Погледнете тези линкове. Надявам се да Ви помогнат. Успех!

Lesson 17: The History of MoneyBut money was not always the same form as the money today, and is still developing. ... 54. bearer - 1. носител, приносител; 2. предявител (на чек и пр.) ...
www.studyenglishtoday.net/lesson17.html - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

БСК Различава се от облигацията на приносител (bearer bond), която се търгува без ... Semistrong-form EMH. Полусилна форма на хипотезата за ефективния пазар. ...
b2b.bia-bg.com/index.asp?i=t170&l=1 - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

http://www.fraudsandscams.com/glossary_b.htm
Bearer Form: A negotiable instrument including any paper, document or device that can be used to transfer value (e.g. travelers checks), written and signed unconditional promises (Promissory Notes), orders to pay a specific sum or money on demand or at a definite time are in bearer form if they are readily negotiable, transferable, payable to order or payable to bearer.

Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря, г-н Клюнчев!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
акции (най-общо казано ценни книжа, т.е. securities) на приностите


Explanation:
Абсолютно! Акции се издават на приностител (to the bearer) или могат да бъдат вписани на името на 'държател' (registered).

Boryana Desheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian