KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

cash secured transactions

Bulgarian translation: транзакции с парично обезпечение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash secured transactions
Bulgarian translation:транзакции с парично обезпечение
Entered by: Kalinka Hristova

15:19 Oct 24, 2006
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Credit policy
English term or phrase: cash secured transactions
The present rules refer only to Corporate and SME transactions involving credit risk, independently from the security/collateral, i.e. including ***cash secured transactions***.
Kalinka Hristova
Bulgaria
транзакции с парично обезпечение
Explanation:
Съзнавам, че отговорът ми почти повтаря предишния, но на български се казва "транзакции" и приетия финансов термин е обезпечение.
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Много Ви благодаря! Поздрави! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6транзакции с парично обезпечение
Natasha Stoyanova
3трансакции с парично покритие
Trufev
3 -1освободени от плащане в брой преводи
Could-you


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трансакции с парично покритие


Explanation:
Бих го превел така.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
транзакции с парично обезпечение


Explanation:
Съзнавам, че отговорът ми почти повтаря предишния, но на български се казва "транзакции" и приетия финансов термин е обезпечение.

Natasha Stoyanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Много Ви благодаря! Поздрави! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirela Fletcher
21 mins

agree  Petja Mladenova
26 mins

agree  majmunka
1 hr

agree  klyunchev: Lingvo 11: cash security денежное обеспечение.
4 hrs

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov: Вместо транзакция може да се каже и сделка или операция
4 hrs

agree  Mihaela Boteva
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
освободени от плащане в брой преводи


Explanation:
http://case.tm/Lawschool/securedtrans.html

Could-you
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuliyan Gospodinov: Това е съвсем далече от смисъла
6 hrs