KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

necessary implication

Bulgarian translation: неизбежна/необходима последица


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:necessary implication
Bulgarian translation:неизбежна/необходима последица
Entered by: klyunchev

12:44 Mar 14, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: necessary implication
"с необходимостью подразумеваемое положение" ? - руска дефиниция.
Отново извадка от речник, с единствен контекст руското определение - :-(
Mariya Stoykova
Cyprus
необходима последица
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-14 16:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lingvo 12: necessary [] 1. 1) необходимый, нужный, требуемый We will do whatever is necessary to stop them. — Мы сделаем все необходимое, чтобы остановить их. Syn: essential , indispensable , requisite , needful 2) неизбежный, неминуемый, неотвратимый Wastage was no doubt a necessary consequence of war. — Потери были неизбежным следствием войны.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1необходима последицаklyunchev
3очевидно намерениеmoskwich
3извод наложен от необходимостта
Trufev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
извод наложен от необходимостта


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
очевидно намерение


Explanation:
Necessary implication connotes an implication that is compellingly clear. Such an implication can be found in the language used, the nature of the offence, the mischief sought to be prevented and any other circumstances

Example sentence(s):
  • necessary implication "one which results from so strong a probability of intention that an intention contrary to that imputed to the testator cannot be supposed.

    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/implication
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Strict_liability_(criminal)
moskwich
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
необходима последица


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-14 16:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lingvo 12: necessary [] 1. 1) необходимый, нужный, требуемый We will do whatever is necessary to stop them. — Мы сделаем все необходимое, чтобы остановить их. Syn: essential , indispensable , requisite , needful 2) неизбежный, неминуемый, неотвратимый Wastage was no doubt a necessary consequence of war. — Потери были неизбежным следствием войны.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Peshev: по-скоро аз бих го превел "неизбежна последица" (има 400 хита в гугъл срещу 40 за "необходима последица")
3 hrs
  -> Вижте: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=необходима последица Да, сега погледнах Лингво 12 за necessary. Пуснете го, ако искате.