KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

A/c number

Bulgarian translation: номер на сметката


12:43 Jul 4, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / term
English term or phrase: A/c number
Пише го на Invoice фактура за автобус в графата Начин на плащане
Da_jivee
Bulgarian translation:номер на сметката
Explanation:
Намерих го в англо-немски превод.
Selected response from:

Emilia Delibasheva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3номер на сметката
Emilia Delibasheva
5номер на сметкаGalya Ivanova
4 +1номер на сметка
Lyudmil
4номер на (банковата) сметка
Trufev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a/c number
номер на сметката


Explanation:
Намерих го в англо-немски превод.


    Reference: http://odge.de/englisch-deutsch/account+number,+a___c+no..ht...
Emilia Delibasheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aleksandrova
33 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  minahadji
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  klyunchev: Много странен източник.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a/c number
номер на (банковата) сметка


Explanation:
Account number = номер на сметката

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a/c number
номер на сметка


Explanation:
Това е стандартно съкращение за account number, както и други като acc. number. Надявам се да ти помогне :)

Успех!

Galya Ivanova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a/c number
номер на сметка


Explanation:
Мисля, че така се съкращаваше account.

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yassen Tounev
1 min
  -> :)