KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

accumulated acquisition expenses

Bulgarian translation: натрупани разходи за придобиване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accumulated acquisition expenses
Bulgarian translation:натрупани разходи за придобиване
Entered by: klyunchev

16:23 Oct 24, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Auditing
English term or phrase: accumulated acquisition expenses
Още 1 термин, за който търся съдействие.

"There is no detailed and approved analysis of accumulated acquisition expenses and information how was the single fixed asset value calculated, and no evidence of any physical inspection of the conditions of the fixed assets from technical specialist."

Благодаря.
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
натрупани разходи за придобиване
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-24 16:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря за помощта.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2натрупани разходи за придобиванеklyunchev
4 +1натрупани аквизиционни разходи
Alexandra Staneva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
натрупани разходи за придобиване


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-24 16:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Благодаря за помощта.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galya Ivanova
9 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  atche84
18 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
натрупани аквизиционни разходи


Explanation:
това е официално използваният термин - аквизиционни разходи, обикновено се използва в застраховането - разходи, натрупани от комисионни и т.н.)


    Reference: http://www.minfin.government.bg/document/88
    Reference: http://dzi.face-control.com/fce/001/0021/files/DZI_otchet_20...
Alexandra Staneva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Александра, имах колебания кой отговор да избера, но 'аквизиционен' очевидно е наложил се термин само в застраховането. Поне с такова впечатление оставам.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V_N: аквизиция е предпочитаната дума наистина..
1 day1 hr
  -> мерси