KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

paper market

Bulgarian translation: фючърсна борса, фючърсен пазар


07:39 Oct 30, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: paper market
Контекста:
Vegetable oils, crude, quoted in EUR/MT, on a ex-Dutch mills (rapeseed oil, soybean oil), FOB north European port (sunflower oil) basis for the two
closest shipment periods on the paper market, according to the Netherlands Oils, Fats and Oilseeds Trade Association (NOFOTA) trading rules,
gathered from major operators in the vegetable oil markets.
RottenApple
Bulgarian translation:фючърсна борса, фючърсен пазар
Explanation:
Наистина не е фондова, а стокова борса за фючърсна търговия, както явно се вижда от цитирания пасаж.
Selected response from:

xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2стокова борса
phenworld
4 +2фондова борса
Milena Atanasova
5фючърсна борса, фючърсен пазарxxxFidexim
4фючърсен пазар, фючърсна търговия
mitra_limited


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фондова борса


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-10-30 07:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multitran

Milena Atanasova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
5 mins
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
47 mins
  -> Благодаря.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стокова борса


Explanation:
фондовата борса е по-скоро за търгуване на ценни книжа (акции, облигации, деривати, свързани с тях)
а тук става въпрос за растителни масла и условия за транспорт и доставка на стоки

phenworld
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря за поясненията


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iva Ilieva
1 hr
  -> Благодаря.

agree  Alexandra Staneva
2 hrs
  -> Благодаря.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
фючърсна борса, фючърсен пазар


Explanation:
Наистина не е фондова, а стокова борса за фючърсна търговия, както явно се вижда от цитирания пасаж.

xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фючърсен пазар, фючърсна търговия


Explanation:
Със сигурност става ясно от пасажа, че се говори за фючърсна търговия на стоки *commodities or securities traded at an agreed price, to be delivered and paid for at a specified future date or period*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-10-30 13:48:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Понятие от рода на "фючърсна борса" не съществува, доколкото ми е известно.

mitra_limited
Bulgaria
Works in field