KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

absolute discont

Bulgarian translation: абсолютна отстъпка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:absolute discont
Bulgarian translation:абсолютна отстъпка
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

17:00 Jan 10, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: absolute discont
Absolute discount
Account Discount %
Actual price
Actual Price of Gold
Border crossing value
Cash Discount
Commissions %
Commissions value
Confirmed Price
Customs %
Customs (Value)
Customs duties
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
абсолютна отстъпка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2абсолютна отстъпка
Trufev
3абсолютно намаление
Iveta Ivanova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
абсолютна отстъпка


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
4 hrs

agree  Kremena Gancheva
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
абсолютно намаление


Explanation:
мислчч, 4е се превежда буквално


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22%D0%B0%D0%B1%D1%81%D...
Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish