KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

Cash Discount

Bulgarian translation: отстъпка при плащане в брой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash Discount
Bulgarian translation:отстъпка при плащане в брой
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

17:04 Jan 10, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Cash Discount
Account Discount %
Actual price
Actual Price of Gold
Border crossing value
Cash Discount
Commissions %
Commissions value
Confirmed Price
Customs %
Customs (Value)
Customs duties
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
отстъпка при плащане в брой
Explanation:
Тези финансово-счетоводни истории са ми много далеч, тъй че просто предполагам.
Selected response from:

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отстъпка при плащане в брой
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
2 +2отстъпка при плащане в бройBoyan Brezinsky


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash discount
отстъпка при плащане в брой


Explanation:
Тези финансово-счетоводни истории са ми много далеч, тъй че просто предполагам.

Boyan Brezinsky
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодаря

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
6 hrs

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
2 days1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash discount
отстъпка при плащане в брой


Explanation:
отстъпка при плащане в брой, сконто - англ. български речник ОДИТ, СЧЕТОВОДСТВО, ДАНЪЦИ, ФИНАНСИ, ПРАВО /автор Добринка Кръстева, 2004/

Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kremena Gancheva
3 hrs

agree  Krasimira Kalcheva
2 days1 hr