KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

without counterclaim, offset, ...

Bulgarian translation: без насрещен иск, компенсация/обезщетение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without counterclaim, offset, ...
Bulgarian translation:без насрещен иск, компенсация/обезщетение
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

11:53 Jul 7, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: without counterclaim, offset, ...
... shall pay any amounts due to .... , by wire transfer in immediately available funds without counterclaim, offset, or deduction
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
без насрещен иск, компенсация/обезщетение
Explanation:
така пише в речниците
Selected response from:

baev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1без насрещен иск, компенсация/обезщетениеbaev
4 +1без насрещно вземане, прихващане, ...
Lyudmil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без насрещно вземане, прихващане, ...


Explanation:
-

Lyudmil
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zlatka Gospodinova: ... или удръжка :-)
5 hrs
  -> Благодаря

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без насрещен иск, компенсация/обезщетение


Explanation:
така пише в речниците

baev
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klyunchev
9 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): klyunchev