KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Finance (general)

screen rate

Bulgarian translation: междубанкова ставка за деня


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen rate
Bulgarian translation:междубанкова ставка за деня
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

06:34 Feb 17, 2009
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: screen rate
"Screen Rate" means the rate to be determined on the Interest Determination Date
Vassil Lenchev
Bulgaria
междубанкова ставка за деня
Explanation:
http://search.abv.bg/search2.php?q=междубанкова ставка за де...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/bus_financial/5...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/finance_general...

http://www.magisters.com/publication.php?en/492/articles/




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2009-02-17 12:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лихвена ставка, въпреки че и "ставка" е достатъчно ясно, още повече че след това ще имате 'лихвен процент' в изречението
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2междубанкова ставка за деняnatasha stoyanova
4"екранен" лихвен процентxxxFidexim
Summary of reference entries provided
screne rate
Gary D

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"екранен" лихвен процент


Explanation:
Уточнен по предварителна договорка основен лихвен процент за датата, на която се определя съответния лихвен процент (пак по някаква договорена формула) - на линка долу е посочен индекса REUTERS EURIBOR01 - взема се в определен час от съответния екран (страница)


    Reference: http://www.l-bank.de/allg/dokarchiv/100823
xxxFidexim
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
междубанкова ставка за деня


Explanation:
http://search.abv.bg/search2.php?q=междубанкова ставка за де...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/bus_financial/5...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/finance_general...

http://www.magisters.com/publication.php?en/492/articles/




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2009-02-17 12:07:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

лихвена ставка, въпреки че и "ставка" е достатъчно ясно, още повече че след това ще имате 'лихвен процент' в изречението

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Grm
1 day2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Stoyan Stoyanov
15 days
  -> Благодаря!




Reference comments


26 mins
Reference: screne rate

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-02-17 07:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(screen)

Gary D
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks, I'd done some search before posting the question and had already found this reference, which, however, is not of much help - the link is not active any more.