KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Control panel

Bulgarian translation: панел за управление


00:54 Feb 24, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / электрокамины
English term or phrase: Control panel
Control panel
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Bulgarian translation:панел за управление
Explanation:
Щом става въпрос за битови електроуреди- това е. Иначе възприетият в българската платформа на Windows термин си е "контролен панел" - виж GIAA
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4панел за управление
Yassen Tounev
5командно табло
Trufev
4 +1пулт за управление
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
control panel
панел за управление


Explanation:
Щом става въпрос за битови електроуреди- това е. Иначе възприетият в българската платформа на Windows термин си е "контролен панел" - виж GIAA

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky: Важи същият отговор като във въпроса от руски ;)
10 hrs

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov
15 hrs

agree  minahadji
1 day3 hrs

agree  Albena Vassileva
1 day12 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control panel
пулт за управление


Explanation:
http://www.google.bg/search?hl=bg&q=пулт за управление&btnG=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-24 02:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
комадно табло

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Staneva
9 hrs
  -> благодаря

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control panel
командно табло


Explanation:
"команден панел" също е допустимо.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12