KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Geography

Macau

Bulgarian translation: Макао


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Macau
Bulgarian translation:Макао

14:17 Dec 7, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Macau
Macau Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China
List of geographical names
Barbara
Макао
Explanation:
Макао
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Макао
Andrei Vrabtchev
4 +1МакаоLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
macau
Макао


Explanation:
Макао


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:QxL5ZtT0nXQJ:
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Milena Sahakian
1 hr
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macau
Макао


Explanation:
DOC] ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ N 1
Формат файла: Microsoft Word 97 - В виде HTML
... Китайска народна република. 156. Макао. 446. ...
www.customs.bg/mt_2004/appendix/appendix_3x.doc -

[PDF] Ограничени гаранционни условия
Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
... ХОНГ КОНГ С.A.Р. НА КИТАЙ И МАКАО С.A.Р. ...
www.ibs.bg/web/ibs/home.nsf/vPagesLookup/ Warranty~bg/$FILE/Limited%20Warranty%20Conditions.pdf


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
1 min
  -> Thanks !