KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Insurance

hairloom

Bulgarian translation: Наследствени ценни вещи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heirlooms
Bulgarian translation:Наследствени ценни вещи
Entered by: Hemuss

14:24 May 24, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: hairloom
] Personal Effects and Heirlooms. If either Grantor shall have made provision in a letter or other writing signed by such Grantor and
petya yakova
Bulgaria
наследствени (ценни) вещи
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-24 14:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hЕirloom
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2наследствени (ценни) вещиHemuss
5семейни реликви
Emilia Balke
4лични вещи, наследявани заедно с недвижимостklyunchev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heirlooms
наследствени (ценни) вещи


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-24 14:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hЕirloom

Hemuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shapovalov: или фамилни ценности (предавани по наследство)
6 mins
  -> Благодаря, така може би е най-точно :)

agree  Stefan Balchev: неотчуждаема наследствена вещ (SA Dict)
1 hr
  -> Благодаря

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heirloom
лични вещи, наследявани заедно с недвижимост


Explanation:
От Мултилекс и Лингво 10

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
семейни реликви


Explanation:
Тук става въпрос за вещи, които се предават от поколение на поколение. Не е задължително те да имат висока монетна стойност.

Emilia Balke
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9