KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » IT (Information Technology)

Failed to write

Bulgarian translation: неуспех при запис


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Failed to write
Bulgarian translation:неуспех при запис
Entered by: xxxNedine

23:15 Jan 18, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / networks
English term or phrase: Failed to write
Failed to write network information.

Не мога да намеря възприетия термин. Опитах с ОТКАЗ ЗА ЗАПИС НА МРЕЖОВА ИНФОРМАЦИЯ но гугъл не върна много отговори.

Мерси за помощта
xxxNedine
неуспех при запис
Explanation:
Има много примери в Гугъл
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Мерси :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4неуспех при запис
Trufev
4 +2не записа
Iveta Ivanova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
failed to write
неуспех при запис


Explanation:
Има много примери в Гугъл

Trufev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Мерси :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мерси много!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kremena Gancheva
2 hrs

agree  Tzveta Valentinova
4 hrs

agree  Boyan Brezinsky
7 hrs

agree  klyunchev: Може и "Нуспешен запис на ...".
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
failed to write
не записа


Explanation:
"Failure to, failed to" може да се преведе направо с отрицание: не записа...

Iveta Ivanova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мерси много!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
5 hrs

agree  Galya Ivanova: или "не беше записана" -> Информацията не беше записана.
7 hrs