KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » IT (Information Technology)

playback

Bulgarian translation: възпроизвеждане


09:05 Feb 13, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: playback
If you wish to restrict the playback to only contain records originating from certain locations, then make your selections below. By leaving the checkbox clear, the query will default to ALL originating locations.
Dida4
Bulgarian translation:възпроизвеждане
Explanation:
Става дума за това, че може да се избере списък, който да включва само определени записи за възпроизвеждане, а възпроизвеждане на всички съществуващи такива.
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6възпроизвеждане
Natasha Stoyanova
4четенеklyunchev
5 -1playback
etale


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
възпроизвеждане


Explanation:
Става дума за това, че може да се избере списък, който да включва само определени записи за възпроизвеждане, а възпроизвеждане на всички съществуващи такива.

Natasha Stoyanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Empty Whiskey Glass
44 mins

agree  klyunchev
7 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
22 hrs

agree  shabda
1 day6 hrs

agree  Nikolay Genov
2 days2 hrs

agree  RUJA: Ако става въпрос за музика - възпроизвеждане, ако става въпрос за текст - четене.
4 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
playback


Explanation:
Според мен този термин е всеобщо приет и не е нужно да се превежда.

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  klyunchev: В смисъла, в който е използван тук, е по-добре да се преведе, защото ако се напише с български букви (както е обичайно на български език), думата "плейбек" означава нещо съвсем друго, а именно "синбек".
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
четене


Explanation:
Май тук е по-добре от възпроизвеждане.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 47