KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » IT (Information Technology)

checkbox

Bulgarian translation: Поле за отметка


09:50 Feb 13, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: checkbox
By leaving the checkbox clear, the query will default to all originating locations.
Dida4
Bulgarian translation:Поле за отметка
Explanation:
Поле за отметка, май така беше

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-13 10:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://d.linux-bg.org/download/docs/translate/translation_of...

http://www.hitechbg.com/modules.php?name=News&file=article&s...

http://m-balabanov.hit.bg/terms.html
Selected response from:

Empty Whiskey Glass
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Поле за отметка
Empty Whiskey Glass
3опцияklyunchev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Поле за отметка


Explanation:
Поле за отметка, май така беше

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-13 10:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://d.linux-bg.org/download/docs/translate/translation_of...

http://www.hitechbg.com/modules.php?name=News&file=article&s...

http://m-balabanov.hit.bg/terms.html

Empty Whiskey Glass
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasha Stoyanova
11 mins

agree  Mihail M Mateev
20 hrs

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
22 hrs

agree  shabda
1 day6 hrs

agree  Elitza: много уважавам инициативата на страници като тези от линковете, които Мишо е посочил. защо не намирам на този server база с данни за бг речници и помагала? как се създава въобще такава? забелязвам, че за други разни езици съществува. а ето че хората предл
1 day6 hrs

agree  Milena Sahakian
6 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опция


Explanation:
В момента локализирам софтуер на Cisco и не знам защо специалистите от Cisco България приеха думата "опция".

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mihail M Mateev: защото е една дума :), лошото е, че не става ясно за какво става дума :)) с други думи, не е тази думата! :)
13 hrs