KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

underlying disease

Bulgarian translation: основно заболяване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underlying disease
Bulgarian translation:основно заболяване
Entered by: klyunchev

12:02 Feb 16, 2007
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: underlying disease
a pre-existing medical condition of the Study subject or his/her underlying disease.
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
основно заболяване
Explanation:
Лингво 12.
Selected response from:

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6основно заболяванеklyunchev
3скрито заболяванеmajmunka
3текущо заболяване
Trufev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
основно заболяване


Explanation:
Лингво 12.

klyunchev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yavor Dimitrov
28 mins

agree  moskwich
40 mins

agree  Mihaela Boteva
5 hrs

agree  atche84: говори се за основно - съществено, когато то е маскирано със симптоми от друго (по-маловажно) заболяване
9 hrs

agree  Yuliyan Gospodinov: по принцип съм съгласен, но мисля, че е по-добре "същинско заболяване" или "първично заболяване"
1 day5 hrs

agree  Elena Aleksandrova
2 days6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
текущо заболяване


Explanation:
Още една възможност за избор.

Trufev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скрито заболяване


Explanation:
дано да е от полза :)

majmunka
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian